Skip to main content

Product Guide

 Back to list

Industrial Media Converter - FL MC 2000E SM40 LC

Classification:
Product name:
Industrial Media Converter - FL MC 2000E SM40 LC

Order number:
2891156

Shortdescription:
FO converter with LC duplex connection

Product types:
Link/Coupler/Gateway/Proxy, other PROFINET Device

Technology & Profiles:
PROFINET

Certification number:

Company:
Phoenix Contact GmbH & Co. KG

Flachsmarkt 8
32825 Blomberg
Germany

Martin Müller
Tel +49 5235 3 40222
http://www.phoenixcontact.de
info(at)phoenixcontact(dot)com

Illustration:
Product description:

Converting 100Base-TX to singlemode glass fiber.

Auto-MDI(X) and comprehensive link diagnosis.

Range up to 40km.

Supply range from 12 to 57 V DC.

Complies with the IEC61850-3 and IEEE1613 standards

Links:
 Back to list